WLAD Schedule
WestConn Athletics Contact WestConn Athletics
My Pages:

                                 2019-20 Western Connecticut State University

 

                                Men's Basketball Schedule

 
       

October

     

26

Sat.

at Baruch (scrimmage)

TBD

       

November

     

2

Sat.

MOUNT ST. VINCENT (scrimmage)

TBD

11

Mon.

at Mount St. Mary (NY)

TBD

16

Sat.

COLONIAL CLASSIC

 
   

WCSU vs. FISHER

3:00 PM

   

Coast Guard vs. Baruch

5:00 PM

17

Sun.

COLONIAL CLASSIC

 
   

Consolation Game

2:00 PM

   

Championship Game

4:00 PM

19

Tue.

ELMS

7:00 PM

21

Thu.

at Becker

TBD

26

Tue.

at St. Joseph's (Brooklyn)

TBD

       

December

     

1

Sun.

at Manhattanville

3:00 PM

4

Wed.

EASTERN CONNECTICUT *

7:30 PM

7

Sat.

at Southern Maine *

3:00 PM

14

Sat.

KEYSTONE

3:00 PM

30

Mon.

at NYU

3:00 PM

       

January

     

4

Sat.

PLYMOUTH STATE *

3:00 PM

7

Tue.

at UMass Boston *

7:30 PM

9

Thu.

RHODE ISLAND COLLEGE *

7:30 PM

11

Sat

at UMass Dartmouth *

3:00 PM

18

Sat.

at Castleton *

3:00 PM

22

Wed.

KEENE STATE *

7:30 PM

25

Sat.

SOUTHERN MAINE *

3:00 PM

29

Wed.

at Eastern Connecticut *

7:30 PM

       

February

     

1

Sat.

at Plymouth State *

3:00 PM

5

Wed.

UMASS BOSTON *

7:30 PM

8

Sat.

CASTLETON *

3:00 PM

15

Sat.

UMASS DARTMOUTH *  Senior Day

3:00 PM

19

Wed.

at Rhode Island College *

7:30 PM

22

Sat.

at Keene State

3:00 PM

25

Tue.

Little East Tournament Quarterfinals

TBD

28

Fri.

Little East Tournament Semifinals

TBD

29

Sat.

Little East Tournament Championship

TBD

       

March

     

6

Fri.

NCAA Tournament First Round

TBD

7

Sat.

NCAA Tournament Second Round

TBD

13

Fri.

NCAA Tournament Regional Semifinals

TBD

14

Sat.

NCAA Tournament Regional Championship

TBD

       

                                      HOME GAMES IN ALL CAPS

 

                             *Little East Conference

 

 

                                 2019-20 Western Connecticut State University

 

                              Women's Basketball Schedule

 
       

November

     

8

Fri.

at Curry Tournament (with Simmons)

 
   

WestConn vs. Wellesley

5:30 PM

9

Sat.

at Curry Tournament

 
   

Consolation

12:00 PM

   

Championship

2:00 PM

12

Tue.

at Stevens

7:00 PM

15

Fri.

at Hunter Tournament (with Wesleyan)

 
   

WestConn vs. Rowan

7:00 PM

16

Sat.

at Hunter Tournament

 
   

Consolation

12:00 PM

   

Championship

2:00 PM

26

Tue.

ALBERTUS MAGNUS

6:00 PM

       

December

     

4

Wed.

EASTERN CONNECTICUT *

5:30 PM

7

Sat.

at Southern Maine *

1:00 PM

14

Sat.

MITCHELL

1:00 PM

29

Sun.

HAT CITY TOURNAMENT

 
   

WCSU vs. DELHI

3:00 PM

   

Alfred vs. Elms

5:00 PM

30

Mon.

HAT CITY TOURNAMENT

 
   

Championship

3:00 PM

   

Consolation

5:00 PM

January

     

4

Sat.

PLYMOUTH STATE * Alumni Day

1:00 PM

7

Tue.

at UMass Boston *

5:30 PM

9

Thu.

RHODE ISLAND COLLEGE *

5:30 PM

11

Sat.

at Umass Dartmouth *

1:00 PM

18

Sat.

at Castleton *

1:00 PM

22

Wed.

KEENE STATE *

5:30 PM

25

Sat.

SOUTHERN MAINE *  Stick To Stigma Day

1:00 PM

29

Wed.

at Eastern Connecticut *

5:30 PM

       

February

     

1

Sat.

at Plymouth State*

1:00 PM

5

Wed.

UMASS BOSTON *

5:30 PM

8

Sat.

CASTLETON *

1:00 PM

15

Sat.

UMASS DARTMOUTH * Senior Day

1:00 PM

19

Wed.

at Rhode Island College *

5:30 PM

22

Sat.

at Keene State *

1:00 PM

25

Tue.

Little East Tournament Quarterfinals

TBA

28

Fri.

Little East Tournament Semifinals

TBA

29

Sat.

Little East Tournament Championship

TBA

       

                                    HOME GAMES IN ALL CAPS

 

                                    *Little East Conference

 
On Air Now
Videos
Local Headlines
Error: Embedded data could not be displayed.