Listeners Club

Forgot Password

Not a Member? Sign up here!

banner

Local Headlines

Election Night Greater Danbury 2020

Election Night Greater Danbury 2020

* denotes incumbent

Municipality/Position Affiliation Candidate
     
5th Congressional District Democrat Jahana Hayes* (170,120)
  143 of 156 precincts reporting Republican    David X. Sullivan (135,019)
  Independent  Bruce Walczak (4,280)
     
4th Congressional District Democrat Jim Himes* (182,640)
91% precincts reporting Republican Jonathan Riddle (112,337)
  Independent  Brian Merlen (4,459)
     
24th State Senate District Democrat Julie Kushner* (22,460)
  Republican Susan Chapman (18,348)
     
26th State Senate District Democrat Will Haskell* (37,937)
  Republican Kim Healy (26,978)
     
28th State Senate District Democrat Michelle McCabe
    3 of 20 precincts reporting Republican Tony Hwang*
     
30th State Senate District Democrat David Gronbach (16,980)
   22 of 29 precincts reporting Republican Craig Miner* (20,350)
     
2nd District State Representative Democrat Raghib Allie-Brennan* (6,721)
   8 of 10 precincts reporting Republican Dan Carter (5,819)
   
64th District State Representative Democrat Maria Horn* (7144)
  Republican Brian OPhler (6,638)
     
67th District State Representative Democrat Hilary Ram (5,002)
  Republican Bill Buckbee* (7,776)
     
106th District State Representative   Democrat Rebekah Harriman-Stites (6,951)
  Republican Mitch Bolinsky* (7,332)
     
107th District State Representative Democrat Kerri Colombo (6,326)
  Republican Stephen Harding* (8,718)
     
108th District State Representative Democrat Dannette Onofrio (3,021)
  3 of 5 precincts reporting Republican Pat Callahan (4,770)
     
109th District State Representative Democrat David Arconti* (5,265)
  Republican Michael Henry (3,330)
     
110th District State Representative Democrat Bob Godfrey* (4,049)
  Republican Erin Domenech (1,858)
     
111th District State Representative Democrat Aimee Berger-Girvalo (8,044)
  Republican Bob Hebert (7,305)
     
112th District State Representative Republican JP Sredzinski (9,052)
     
135th District State Representative Democrat Anne Hughes* (8,661)
  Republican John Shaban (6,567)
     
138th District State Representative Democrat Ken Gucker* (6,383)
  Republican Emile Buzaid (5,615)
     


(vote tallies) Numbers are unofficial results which must be certified by the Secretary of the State's office.

On Air Now

Red Eye Radio

Local Headlines